Is Forager Project Dairy Free Whipped Cream Alternative Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- fava bean protein flour
fava bean protein flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil*: Cane Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*, Fava Bean Protein Flour*, Guar Gum*, Natural Flavors*, Cultured Dextrose*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*, Locust Bean Gum*, Tartaric Acid. *Organic
Check Forager Project Dairy Free Whipped Cream Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Dairy Free Whipped Cream Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


