Is Forager Project Mango Peach Organic Dairy Free Cashewmilk Probiotic Smoothie, Mango Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS*), CANE SUGAR, MANGO, PEACHES, TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT CREAM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ANNATTO* (FOR COLOR), LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check Forager Project Mango Peach Organic Dairy Free Cashewmilk Probiotic Smoothie, Mango Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Mango Peach Organic Dairy Free Cashewmilk Probiotic Smoothie, Mango Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


