Is Forager Project Organic Dairy Free Cashewmilk Yogurt Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews*), Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum*, Natural Flavor*, Vanilla Beans*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Coconut Cream*, Live Active Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Lactis, L. Plantarum). *organic. Contains Cashews And Coconut.
Check Forager Project Organic Dairy Free Cashewmilk Yogurt Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Organic Dairy Free Cashewmilk Yogurt Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping


