Is Forager Project Organic Dairy-free Creamer Cinnamon Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Oats*, Coconut Sugar*, Cashews*, Coconut Cream*, Cinnamon*, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract*, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains Coconut, Cashews.
Check Forager Project Organic Dairy-free Creamer Cinnamon Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Organic Dairy-free Creamer Cinnamon Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


