Is Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Cashewmilk Yogurt, 8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Cream, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Active Cultures, S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, B, Bifidum, Lactis, Acidophilus, Casei, Paracasei, Plantarum, Rhamnosus

Check Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Cashewmilk Yogurt, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Cashewmilk Yogurt, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie