Is Forager Project Organic Honey Alternative Cashew and Coconut Yogurt Alternative Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Filtered water, cashews, cane sugar, coconut cream, corn starch, pectin, organic flavor, locust bean gum, agar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium citrate, live active cultures. Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Plantarum, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Lactis. Contains: Cashews, coconut. *Organic

Check Forager Project Organic Honey Alternative Cashew and Coconut Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep