Is Forager Project Organic Parmesan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Forager Project� Yogurt (cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews*), Tapioca Starch; Coconut Cream; Cultures), Potato Starch; Coconut Oil; Water, Fava Bean Protein Flour; Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Tapioca; Corn; And Rice Starch; Cultured Dextrose; Inactive Yeast; Natural Flavor: *organic. Contains: Cashews, Coconut.

Check Forager Project Organic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishCookingMeal Prep