Is Forager Project Organic Plant Shake Probiotic Dairy Free Banana & Date - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashew(organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Bananas, Date (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Coconut Cream (Organic), Fruit Juice (Organic), For Color, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Live Active Cultures (Organic), Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, L Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Paracasei, L Plantarum, L Rhamnosus)

Check Forager Project Organic Plant Shake Probiotic Dairy Free Banana & Date - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project Organic Plant Shake Probiotic Dairy Free Banana & Date - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go