Is Forager Project Organic Plant Shake Probiotic Dairy Free Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry flavored ready to drink shake presents a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a slightly thin pour; flavor reviewers describe balanced sweetness with occasional mild aftertaste. Commonly consumed as a grab and go breakfast, midday snack, or smoothie additive. Reviews note convenience and portability; others report variable sweetness and texture preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Strawberries (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Coconut Cream (Organic), Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, L Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum, L Rhamnosus)

Check Forager Project Organic Plant Shake Probiotic Dairy Free Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project Organic Plant Shake Probiotic Dairy Free Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go