Is Forager Project Organic Plant Shake Protein Dairy Free Nuts & Cocoa - 12 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews (Organic)), Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds (Organic)), Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Gluten-free Oats (Organic)), Dates (Organic), Coconut Cream (Organic), Cocoa Powder (Organic), Cassava Root (Organic), Vegan Cultured Dextrose (Organic), A Natural, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt

Check Forager Project Organic Plant Shake Protein Dairy Free Nuts & Cocoa - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project Organic Plant Shake Protein Dairy Free Nuts & Cocoa - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep