Is Forager Project Organic Probiotic Cashew Milk Yogurt Mango Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews*), Mango*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Coconut Cream*, Pectin, Natural Flavor*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Turmeric Extract* (for Color), Live Active Cultures. *organic. Contains: Cashews, Coconut.
Check Forager Project Organic Probiotic Cashew Milk Yogurt Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Organic Probiotic Cashew Milk Yogurt Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Forager Project Organic Probiotic Cashew Milk Yogurt Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


