Is Forager Project Organic Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, spoonable strawberry yogurt with smooth, velvety texture and pronounced berry flavor. Reviewers frequently note consistent strawberry taste and thick consistency. Common uses include eating with granola, stirring into smoothies, spreading on toast, or using as a creamy topping for fruit and desserts; users cite versatility for breakfasts and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews*), Cane Sugar*, Strawberries*, Tapioca Starch*, Coconut Cream*, Pectin, Natural Flavor*, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Live Active Cultures. *organic. Contains: Cashews, Coconut.

Check Forager Project Organic Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project Organic Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie