Is Forager Project Organic Yogurt Alternative Cashewmilk Dairy Free Vanilla Bean - 24 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Coconut Cream (Organic), Starch Blend (Organic) (Tapioca (Organic), Corn (Organic)), Pectin, Guar Gum (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Agar, Vanilla Beans (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Live Active Cultures. Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Lactis, L. Plantarum.

Check Forager Project Organic Yogurt Alternative Cashewmilk Dairy Free Vanilla Bean - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project Organic Yogurt Alternative Cashewmilk Dairy Free Vanilla Bean - 24 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep