Is Forbidden Foods Brekky Rice Black Rice Honey Cinnamon Organic Instant Rice Pudding (125g) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Black Rice (32%), Organic Honey (3%), Organic Sugar, Organic Cinnamon (0.5%), Vegetable Gum (412), Salt.
Check Forbidden Foods Brekky Rice Black Rice Honey Cinnamon Organic Instant Rice Pudding (125g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forbidden Foods Brekky Rice Black Rice Honey Cinnamon Organic Instant Rice Pudding (125g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Forbidden Foods Brekky Rice Black Rice Honey Cinnamon Organic Instant Rice Pudding (125g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


