Is FORBIDDEN RICE, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA BEANS*', CANE SUGAR*+', COCOA BUTTER*+, PUFFED BLACK RICE*, PUFFED QUINOA*, MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT, GROUND VANILLA BEAN*+.

Check FORBIDDEN RICE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go