Is Force Factor Creatine Monohydrate Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber*, Sunflower Seed Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, Sunflower Oil*), Chocolate Chips* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Extract*), Tapioca Syrup*, Rolled Oats*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Brown Sugar*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt), Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract*
Check Force Factor Creatine Monohydrate Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor Creatine Monohydrate Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


