Is Force Factor Probio Slim Digestive Support And Weight Management Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- other gelatin
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactospore® Bacillus Coagulans, Super EGCG Green Tea Extract [(Camellia Sinensis) (Leaf) (Min. 45% EGCG)], Green Tea Extract [(Camellia Sinensis) (Leaf) (50% Caffeine)], Kiwi Extract [(Antinidia Deliciosa) (Fruit)], Fig Extract [(Ficus Carica) (Fruit)], Papaya Extract [(Carica Papaya) (Fruit)], Chlorophyllin And Sodium Magnesium Chlorophyllin (As Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin). Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Force Factor Probio Slim Digestive Support And Weight Management Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor Probio Slim Digestive Support And Weight Management Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Supplement · Piece


