Is Force Factor Total Beets Triple-Action Heart-Health Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Beets® Triple-Action Heart-Health Blend: Beet (Beta vulgaris) Powder (root), NO3-T® Nitrate Powder (from beetroot extract) (standardized for 10% nitrate), MegaNatural®-BP Grape (Vitis vinifera) Extract (seed), Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone). Tapioca Syrup, Raw Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Citric Acid, Sea Salt.
Check Force Factor Total Beets Triple-Action Heart-Health Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor Total Beets Triple-Action Heart-Health Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


