Is Force Factor Total Beets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Beets Heart-Healthy Superblend: Beet (Beta Vulgaris) Extract, Grapes (Vitis Vinifera) Extract (seed), Beet (Beta Vulgaris) Extract (Root), L-Citrulline, Rice Syrup, Raw Cane Sugar, Rice Bran, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Malic Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice For Color, Glycerin.
Check Force Factor Total Beets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor Total Beets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


