Is Ford Farm Coastal Rugged Mature Cheddar Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cheddar cheese (cow milk(pasteurized), salt, rennet (vegetable), dairy cultures), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Ford Farm Coastal Rugged Mature Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ford Farm Coastal Rugged Mature Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Ford Farm Coastal Rugged Mature Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


