Is Ford Gum Sugar Free Gumball, 16 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavors, artificial colors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Red 3 & 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 & 6 Lakes, Blue 1 & Blue 1 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Resinous Glaze, Aspartame, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Ford Gum Sugar Free Gumball, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ford Gum Sugar Free Gumball, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ford Gum Sugar Free Gumball, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


