Is Forelle Pears Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Forelle Pear.
Check Forelle Pears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forelle Pears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Forelle Pears is available at 9 retailers
H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveCentral MarketThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladOn The Go


