Is Foremost Dairies Sour Cream Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture. Contains Milk.
Check Foremost Dairies Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foremost Dairies Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySourSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishingSandwich


