No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Foremost Sour Cream Dairies Laiteries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified MilkIngredients, Modified Corn starch, sodium Phospate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Microbial Enzyme, BacterialCulture.

Check Foremost Sour Cream Dairies Laiteries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad
Lactose Free? Foremost Sour Cream Dairies Laiteries | Spoonful