Is foremost vanilla ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- ice cream base made with 100% canadian milk base de creme glacee faite avec du lait 100 % canadien
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, sugars (sugar, glucose solids, dextrose), modified milk ingredients, calcium sulphate, soy mono-and diglycerides, carob bean gum, guar gum, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavour, caramel colour, tartrazine, sunset yellow fcf, amaranth. ingrédients : crème, sucres (sucre, solides de glucose, dextrose), substances laitières modifiées, sulfate de calcium, mono - et diglycérides de soya, gomme de caroube, gomme de guar, gomme de cellulose, polysorbate 80, carraghénine, arômes naturel et artificiel, colorant caramel, tartrazine, jaune soleil fcf, amarante. ice cream base made with 100% canadian milk base de crème glacée faite avec du lait 100 % canadien
Check foremost vanilla ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open foremost vanilla ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


