Is Forest Feast 60% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Ginger Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stem Ginger (60%) (ginger (sulphites), Sugar), Dark Chocolate (40%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring). Contains Sulphites and Soya.

Check Forest Feast 60% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSpicySweet
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Forest Feast 60% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Ginger | Spoonful