Is Forest Feast Original Snack Explorers With Sea Salt Crystals Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (36%), Cashew Nuts (31%), Almonds (16%), Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (cider Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Jumbo Pumpkin Seeds (4%), Pecan Nuts (3.5%), Glazing Agent (gum Arabic), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Almonds, Pecan Nuts. Out roastery also handles other Nuts and Sesame Seeds.

Check Forest Feast Original Snack Explorers With Sea Salt Crystals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping