Is Forest Feast Original Snack Explorers With Sea Salt Crystals Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecan nuts
  • cashew nuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (36%), Cashew Nuts (31%), Almonds (16%), Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (cider Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Jumbo Pumpkin Seeds (4%), Pecan Nuts (3.5%), Glazing Agent (gum Arabic), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Almonds, Pecan Nuts. Out roastery also handles other Nuts and Sesame Seeds.

Check Forest Feast Original Snack Explorers With Sea Salt Crystals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping