Is Forest Feast Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds 120G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet notes with a subtle savory edge complement a crunchy center and smooth coating, offering a balanced, textured bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, dessert topping, and party bowls for sharing, reviewers often praise the flavor balance and crunch while occasionally noting small portions or fragmented pieces in packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (60%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Almonds (39%), Salt, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% minimum

Check Forest Feast Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds 120G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forest Feast Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds 120G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go