Is Forest Feast Honey & Sea Salt Cashews & Peanuts 120g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (40%), Cashew Nuts (40%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Sea Salt, Heather Honey (1%)

Check Forest Feast Honey & Sea Salt Cashews & Peanuts 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forest Feast Honey & Sea Salt Cashews & Peanuts 120g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Forest Feast Honey & Sea Salt Cashews & Peanuts 120g | Spoonful