Is Forest Maple Granola, 10 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Pure Maple Syrup, Almonds, Non-gmo/expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Vanilla, Cinnamon, Sea Sal
Check Forest Maple Granola, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forest Maple Granola, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Forest Maple Granola, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule
Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


