Is Forever Cheese Carmelized Walnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • caramelized walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

caramelized walnuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramelized Walnuts (Walnuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil)

Check Forever Cheese Carmelized Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forever Cheese Carmelized Walnuts is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Forever Cheese Carmelized Walnuts | Spoonful