Is Forge Factor Amazing Ashwa Triple Berry Soft Chews Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Raw Cane Sugar, Palm Oi!, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (as An Emulsifier), Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Sea Salt. Manufactured By Equipment Which May Process Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Sesame.

Check Forge Factor Amazing Ashwa Triple Berry Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Forge Factor Amazing Ashwa Triple Berry Soft Chews | Spoonful