Is FORK IN THE ROAD FOODS, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP BREAKFAST SAUSAGE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, MAPLE SYRUP, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, MAPLE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, CELERY POWDER, SODIUM LACTATE, IN A NATURAL SHEEP CASING.

Check FORK IN THE ROAD FOODS, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP BREAKFAST SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSide Dish