Is Fork In The Road, Little Goodies, Uncured Beef Hot Dogs Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Plump, mildly savory hot dogs with a tender, moist interior and a gentle snap from the casing. Flavor shows subtle smokiness; texture remains consistent after grilling, boiling, or pan-frying. Reviewers commonly cite family-friendly size, reliable seasoning, quick preparation, and suitability for everyday school lunches, backyard cookouts, and casual weeknight meals.

Description
Plump, mildly savory hot dogs with a tender, moist interior and a gentle snap from the casing. Flavor shows subtle smokiness; texture remains consistent after grilling, boiling, or pan-frying. Reviewers commonly cite family-friendly size, reliable seasoning, quick preparation, and suitability for everyday school lunches, backyard cookouts, and casual weeknight meals.
Ingredients
Pasture-Raised Beef, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Fresh Onion, Garlic, Mustard, Paprika, Celery Powder, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Extractives of Paprika, and Natural Flavors.
Check Fork In The Road, Little Goodies, Uncured Beef Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fork In The Road, Little Goodies, Uncured Beef Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Where to buy
Fork In The Road, Little Goodies, Uncured Beef Hot Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


