Is Fork In The Road, Little Goodies, Uncured Beef Hot Dogs Dairy Free?

Description
Plump, mildly savory hot dogs with a tender, moist interior and a gentle snap from the casing. Flavor shows subtle smokiness; texture remains consistent after grilling, boiling, or pan-frying. Reviewers commonly cite family-friendly size, reliable seasoning, quick preparation, and suitability for everyday school lunches, backyard cookouts, and casual weeknight meals.

Description
Plump, mildly savory hot dogs with a tender, moist interior and a gentle snap from the casing. Flavor shows subtle smokiness; texture remains consistent after grilling, boiling, or pan-frying. Reviewers commonly cite family-friendly size, reliable seasoning, quick preparation, and suitability for everyday school lunches, backyard cookouts, and casual weeknight meals.
Ingredients
Pasture-Raised Beef, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Fresh Onion, Garlic, Mustard, Paprika, Celery Powder, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Extractives of Paprika, and Natural Flavors.
Check Fork In The Road, Little Goodies, Uncured Beef Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fork In The Road, Little Goodies, Uncured Beef Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Where to buy
Fork In The Road, Little Goodies, Uncured Beef Hot Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


