Is FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CORN MEAL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN FLOUR, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CORN STARCH, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).

Check FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep