Is Formaggio Di Bufala Mozzarella Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED WATER BUFFALO MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, PACKAGED IN BRINE (WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID).

Check Formaggio Di Bufala Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Formaggio Di Bufala Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGrillingTopping