Is Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella Marinated Cilegine Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk & cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Mozzarella (pasteurized Milk & Cream, Vinegar, Vegetable Enzymes And Salt), Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Garlic, Red Pepper, Salt, Spices. Contains: Milk.
Check Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella Marinated Cilegine Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella Marinated Cilegine Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella Marinated Cilegine Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


