Is Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella Marinated in Pesto, Pesto Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, SALT), CANOLA OIL, ROASTED GARLIC, FRESH BASIL, PECORINO ROMANO GRATED CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMICYN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), FRESH GARLIC, DRIED SPICES.

Check Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella Marinated in Pesto, Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing