Is FORMAGGIO WITH GARLIC, CHIVE & SPRING DILL SEMI-SOFT CHEESE, FORMAGGIO WITH GARLIC, CHIVE & SPRING DILL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DILL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, ENZYMES.
Check FORMAGGIO WITH GARLIC, CHIVE & SPRING DILL SEMI-SOFT CHEESE, FORMAGGIO WITH GARLIC, CHIVE & SPRING DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORMAGGIO WITH GARLIC, CHIVE & SPRING DILL SEMI-SOFT CHEESE, FORMAGGIO WITH GARLIC, CHIVE & SPRING DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Cheese · Piece


