Is Formosa Yay Fruit Mochi Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltose, Glutinous Rice Powder, Mango Paste (Mango, Sugar, Maltose, Soy Bean Oil), Strawberry Paste (Strawberry, Sugar, Maltose, Soy Bean Oil), Melon Paste (Melon, Sugar, Maltose, Soy Bean Oil), Sugar, Potato Starch, Peanut Powder, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Yellow No, 6, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Red No, 40), Sorbic Acid (As )
Check Formosa Yay Fruit Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formosa Yay Fruit Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Formosa Yay Fruit Mochi is available at 3 retailers
Fry'sKrogerRalphs
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


