Is FORMULA H BALM – 15ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- horse chestnut seed extract
- ginkgo biloba leaf extract
- sweet almond oil/prunus dulcis
horse chestnut seed extract
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin/1, Propanetriol (Glycerol), Aloe Vera/aloe Vera (Leaf Gel), Sweet Almond Oil/prunus Dulcis (Seed), Arnica Oil/arnica Montana (Flower), Water, Horse Chestnut Seed Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Evening Primrose Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Rosehip Extract, Tea Tree Essential Oil, Grapefruit Seed Extract
Check FORMULA H BALM – 15ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORMULA H BALM – 15ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Lemon Balm Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct
Where to buy
FORMULA H BALM – 15ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


