Is FORMULA OSX - 180 TABS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate/microcrystalline hydroxyapatite
  • magnesium stearate
  • dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate/calcium carbonate/microcrystalline hydroxyapatite

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Calcium (Dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate/calcium Carbonate/microcrystalline Hydroxyapatite), Phophorus (Dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate/microcrystalline Hydroxyapatite), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Krebs Complex), Vanadium (Vanadyl Sulfate), Cellulose, Hyprolose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Glycerin

Check FORMULA OSX - 180 TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FORMULA OSX - 180 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep