Is Forresters Australian Pecans Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Pecans (100%). Contains: Pecans.

Check Forresters Australian Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad