Is Forrester's Premium Macadamias Quality Nuts Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Macadamias (100%). Contains: Macadamias. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts.

Check Forrester's Premium Macadamias Quality Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping