Is Fort George Vortex IPA, 16 fl oz Can Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic 2-Row Malted Barley, Munich Malt, Victory Malt, Simcoe, Amarillo, Centennial Hops, Fort George House Yeast, Astoria Slow-sand Filtered Water, No Filters, Finings Or Clarifiers
Check Fort George Vortex IPA, 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fort George Vortex IPA, 16 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fort George Vortex IPA, 16 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingOn The Go


