Is Fort George Vortex IPA, 16 fl oz Can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- victory malt
- munich malt
victory malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic 2-Row Malted Barley, Munich Malt, Victory Malt, Simcoe, Amarillo, Centennial Hops, Fort George House Yeast, Astoria Slow-sand Filtered Water, No Filters, Finings Or Clarifiers
Check Fort George Vortex IPA, 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fort George Vortex IPA, 16 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fort George Vortex IPA, 16 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beer · Can


