Is FORT SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN FLOUR, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).

Check FORT SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking