Is Fort Worth Stockyards Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hickory Smoke Concentrate, Vinegar, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Worcestershire (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavors, Sulfating Agents), Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color.
Check Fort Worth Stockyards Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fort Worth Stockyards Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz
Where to buy
Fort Worth Stockyards Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


